Radcoflex India is committed to providing you with the highest level of customer service and this includes protecting your privacy. Radcoflex undertakes to honour the National Privacy Principles as laid down in the Privacy Act 1988.

Radcoflex is a manufacturer and supplier of flexible hoses and expansion joints and the majority of our transactions are with business enterprises.

Your Personal Information

The personal information we hold may include your name, address, contact numbers, bank account and/or credit card details and transaction history. You may chose not to provide us with such information however we may not then be able to service your requirements.

How We Collect Your Personal Information

We collect personal information mainly from yourself either by verbal communications or by your completion of our credit application forms. Other information may be collected from the public domain such as a company search on ASIC or the general market place.

How We Use Your Personal Information

Your personal information may be used to enable us:
to service your requirements
account correctly for the transactions between us
conduct appropriate credit checks
generally improve the way we do business and the services we can offer

When We May Disclose Your Personal Information

We may disclose your information to third parties as follows:
our professional advisors including our accountants, auditors and lawyers
credit reporting agencies and credit providers for credit related purposes
other organisations as authorised or required by law

How To Ensure We Hold Accurate Personal Information

The accuracy of the information we hold depends to a large extent on what you tell us. We recommend that you keep us up-to-date with any changes in your personal information.

How You Can Access Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your information, subject to some exceptions allowed by law and may do so by contacting us. We may ask you to put your request in writing for security reasons.

Radcoflex will make every effort to answer your questions and resolve your concerns.